Microshells
Species 学名 Cytharopsis aff. cancellataaff.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワタゾココトツブの仲間 未詳

ワタゾココトツブの仲間 未詳 Cytharopsis cancellataaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cytharopsis ()
ワタゾココトツブ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off Penghu Island, SW Taiwan, 150-200m deep in 2016.
台湾南西部澎湖島沖ドレッジ 150-200m深 2016年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm
ワタゾココトツブに似るが、縦肋が荒く強い。各層が角張る。
Last modified on 2016/04/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese