Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium kraussi (Nyst, 1871)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クラウスイトカケ (仮称)
KURAUSU-ITOKAKE
Wentletraps
クラウスイトカケ (仮称) Epitonium kraussi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
EPITONIIDAE
イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
SOUTH AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cape Peninsula, South Africa.
南アフリカ ケープ半島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Africa
アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 10mm

Marine Shells of South Africa #299 p.80
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese