Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma uranipponense (Okutani, 1969)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニホンカイエビス
NIHONKAI-EBISU
ニホンカイエビス Calliostoma uranipponense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsugaru Strait, Kikonai-Cho, SW Hakodate, Hokkaido. 80m deep.
北海道 函館南西 木古内町沖(津軽海峡) 80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Islands.
日本海 秋田沖、津軽海峡
HABITAT
生息場所
200m deep.
200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
ちりぼたん p.25 図3 CHIRIBOTAN Vol.43 No.1-4 p.25 fig.3
SH: 7.5x6.8mm

Last modified on 2016/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
33
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
73

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese