Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma takujii Kosuge, 1986
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオサトエビス
NANAIRO-EBISU
オオサトエビス Calliostoma takujii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Hahajima Island, Ogasawara Islands, Tokyo.
東京都小笠原諸島母島沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ogasawara Islands.
小笠原諸島
HABITAT
生息場所
200m deep.
200m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10mm
大里卓司氏に献名
In honour of Mr. Takuji OHSATO
Last modified on 2016/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
33
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
73

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese