Microshells
Species 学名 Calliostoma simodense Ikebe, 1942
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハツカエビス
HATSUKA-EBISU
ハツカエビス Calliostoma simodense
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Calliostoma Tops
エビスガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE CALLIOSTOMATINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 エビスガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Calliostoma ()
エビスガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Ogokuda Beach, Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama. Washed up.
和歌山県串本町潮岬オゴクダ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Izu Peninsula to Kyushu.
伊豆半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深までの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 11mm

Last modified on 2016/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
42564
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
33
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
73

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese