Microshells
Species 学名 Tellinides ovalis (G. B. Sowerby I, 1825)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒラザクラ
HIRA-HIZARA
ヒラザクラ Tellinides ovalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellinides ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Iriomote Island, S Okinawa. On mud flat in 2015.
沖縄県西表島 河口干潟 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Noto Peninsula and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
房総半島と能登半島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯から50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 38mm

Last modified on 2016/04/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
60-158
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
626
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
973

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese