Microshells
Species 学名 Strombina dorsata Sowerby, 1832
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コブソデマツムシ
KOBUSODE-MATSUMUSHI
Humped Strombina
コブソデマツムシ Strombina dorsata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Dove Shells
タモトガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COLUMBELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 フトコロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Strombina ()
()
COUNTRY
MEXICO
メキシコ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Guaymas, SONORA, Mexico. Trawled from depth of 50-80m.
メキシコ ソノラ州グァイマス トロール50-80m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Baja California to Ecuador.
バハカリフォルニアからエクアドル
HABITAT
生息場所

外洋
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 12mm

Last modified on 2016/04/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
159
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese