Microshells
Species 学名 Glossaulax reiniana (Dunker, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナツメタ
HANA-TSUMETA
Moon Shells
ハナツメタ Glossaulax reiniana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glossaulax ()
ツメタガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Enshu Sea.
遠州灘沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and Oga Peninsula to East China Sea,
房総半島と男鹿半島から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
10 to 50m in clear sand.
10-50m, 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 36mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
81-253
生物大図鑑 貝類
98
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
148
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
255

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese