Microshells
Species 学名 Argyropeza divina Melvill & Standen, 1901
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オオトゲニナ
OH-TOGE-NINA
オオトゲニナ Argyropeza divina
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Argyropeza ()
イゼキトゲニナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off SE Kikai Island, Kagoshima. Dredged at depth of 400-600m. 2015.
鹿児島県喜界島南東沖 ドレッジ 400-600m深 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Indo-W. Pacific.
相模湾以南、インド西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, uptp 900m deep.
900m以浅の漸深海の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2020/10/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
125

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese