Microshells
Species 学名 Bullia tenuis Reeve, 1846
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロホタルバイ
USUIRO-HOTARU-BAI
Bullias
ウスイロホタルバイ Bullia tenuis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ホタルバイ
Bullias
Super Family / Family
科目
NASSARIIDAE
ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Bullia ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off Bluff, Dyrban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. Dead taken. / Fish Hoek, Western Cape, South Africa. June 1, 1987.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン南東ブラフ沖ドレッジ 死殻 / 南アフリカ西ケープ州フィッシュ・フック 1987年6月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 34mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
177
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese