Microshells
Species 学名 Sinum planulatum (Recluz, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツツミガイ 包貝
TSUTSUMI-GAI
Moon Shells
ツツミガイ 包貝 Sinum planulatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ツメタガイ
Moon Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICIDAE
タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Sinum ()
フクロガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nago City, Okinawa. Intertidal sandy mud flat. 2015.
沖縄県名護市 潮間帯の砂泥地 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and western Kyushu to Taiwan.
房総半島と九州西岸以南から台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sand bottom, 10-50m deep.
10-50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 28mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
152
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
259

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese