Microshells
Species 学名 Ancilla ordinaria E. A. Smith, 1906
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オボロホタル
OBORO-HOTARU
White-banded Ancilla
オボロホタル Ancilla ordinaria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ancillas
ホタルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE ANCILLINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 リュウグウボタル亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ancilla ()
()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged off Kei Mouth, SE South Africa.
南アフリカ南東カイ・マウス沖ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SE South Africa to Mozambique.
南アフリカ南東からモザンビーク
HABITAT
生息場所
In shallow water of open sea.
外海の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Ancilla fasciata (Reeve, 1864)

Height 19mm

Last modified on
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
196
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese