Microshells
Species 学名 Charpentieria scarificata (Pfeiffer, 1856)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マレッティモギセル (仮称)
Marettimo GISERU
Door Snails
マレッティモギセル (仮称) Charpentieria scarificata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
STYLOMMATOPHORA
柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
キセルガイ
Door Snails
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Charpentieria (Siciliaria)
()
COUNTRY
ITALY
イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Marettimo Island, Trapani province, west coast of Sicily, Italy, 2009.
イタリア シチリア島西トラーパニ郡マレッティモ島 2009年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Italy( west of Sicily, Marettimo Id.)
イタリア(シチリア西マレッティモ島)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese