Microshells
Species 学名 Cymatium perryi Emerson & Old, 1963
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドフジツガイ
インド
INDIA
インドフジツガイ Cymatium perryi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ホラガイ
Tritons
Super Family / Family
科目
Tritons Perry's Triton
RANELLIDAE フジツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cymatium (Lotoria)
コウモリボラ ()
COUNTRY
INDIA
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Rameswaram, S India. Diving in shallow water. / Racha Island, West Andaman Sea, southern Thailand. Diving in shallow water, 2017.
インド南部ラメスワラム ダイビング 浅海 / タイ南部アンダマン海ラチャ島浅海 ダイビング 2017年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Thailand and Sri Lanka and India.
タイからスリランカ、インド南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Shallow water in open seas.
外洋の浅海
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 129mm
殻口軸唇部に褐色の斑を欠き、殻口は赤茶っぽい。

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
120
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese