Microshells
Species 学名 Purpuradusta gracilis notata (Gill, 1858)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
インドメダカラ
Indo MEDAKARA
インドメダカラ Purpuradusta gracilis notata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Purpuradusta ()
ツマムラサキメダカラ ()
COUNTRY
India
インド
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dingo Beach, northern Queensland. shallow water.
インド南部タミル・ナドゥ州トゥーティコリン 20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
India; Red Sea to Turkey
インド・紅海からトルコ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 18mm

Last modified on 2016/03/31
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese