Microshells
Species 学名 Quasimitra latruncularia (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アガラスフデ
AGARASU-FUDE
Miters
アガラスフデ Quasimitra latruncularia
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Quasimitra ()
()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Agulhas, South Africa. September 7, 1979. / Jeffreys Bay, South Africa.
南アフリカ喜望峰南東アガラス岬 1979年9月7日 / 南アフリカ ポートエリザベス南西ジェフェリーズ・ベイ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa
南アフリカ南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 13mm

Mitra (Mitra) latruncularia Reeve, 1844
 "Marine Shells of South Africa p.144 #583
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese