Microshells
Species 学名 Lophiotoma ruthveniana (Melvill, 1923)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
イジケクダマキ
IJIKE-KUDAMAKI
イジケクダマキ Lophiotoma ruthveniana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lophiotoma (Lophiotoma)
トラフクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 40m to 60 m
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺40-60m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan;
紀伊半島以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Lophiotoma abbreviataではない。
SH: 35mm

Last modified on 2016/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
288
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
629

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese