Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum fuscoapicatum (E. A. Smith, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ツクシガイ
TSUKUSHI-GAI
Ribbed Miters
ツクシガイ Vexillum fuscoapicatum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ミノムシガイ
Ribbed Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
COSTELLARIIDAE
ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Shiono, Kushimoto Town, Wakayama.
和歌山県串本町潮岬沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific; Red Sea.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋、紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 70m in sand.
潮下部-70mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 26mm

= Costellaria fuscoapicata
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
34-69
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
263
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
561

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese