Microshells
Species 学名 Clavus japonicus (Lischke, 1869)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オハグロシャジク 御歯黒車軸
OHAGURO-SHAJIKU
オハグロシャジク 御歯黒車軸 Clavus japonicus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clavus ()
ツノクダマキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Cape Omaezaki, Shizuoka.
静岡県御前崎沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
SW Hokkaido to Kyushu
北海道南西から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sandy bottoms, subtidal to 50m deep.
潮下帯から50m深の細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 33mm

Last modified on 2016/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
281
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
621

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese