Microshells
Species 学名 Melanoides aff. tuberculataaff.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヌノメカワニナ近似種?

ヌノメカワニナ近似種? Melanoides tuberculataaff.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA THIARIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 トウガタカワニナ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Melanoides ()
ヌノメカワニナ ()
COUNTRY
TAIWAN
台湾
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jaosi, Yilan, N Taiwan. In a river, 2015.
台湾北部宜蘭縣礁渓郷の川の中 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 45mm

Last modified on 2016/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese