Microshells
Species 学名 Lampsilis teres (Rafisnesque, 1820)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キイロランプヌマガイ (仮称)
米国
USA
キイロランプヌマガイ (仮称) Lampsilis teres
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
UNIONOIDA
イシ(サンカク)ガイ目
Group
グループ
イシガイ(ドブガイ)
Mussels
Super Family / Family
科目
Mussels Yellow Sandshell
UNIONIDAE イシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lampsilis ()
(ランプヌマガイ) ()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Grand River, Worth County, Missouri, USA. Muddy gravel bottoms, 2000.
米国ミズーリ州ワース郡グランドリバー 泥礫底 2000年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
USA
米国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Length 118mm


Last modified on 2022年08月14日14/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese