Microshells
Species 学名 Clypeomorus pellucida (Hombron & Jacquinot, 1852)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミツカドカニモリ
MITSUKADO-KANIMORI
Pellucid Cerith
ミツカドカニモリ Clypeomorus pellucida
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Ceriths
オニノツノガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA CERITHIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 オニノツノガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Clypeomorus ()
カスリカニモリ (アラレカニモリ) ()
COUNTRY
Philippines
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Cebu Island, Philippines. Mangrove area.
フィリピン セブ島 マングローブ帯
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
沖縄諸島以南インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal mangrobe rocky area.
マングローブ帯の潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 24mm

Last modified on 2016/03/26
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
101
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
121

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese