Microshells
Species 学名 Neritina afra Sowerby, 1841
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アフラカノコ (仮称)
AFURA-KANOKO
アフラカノコ (仮称) Neritina afra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NERITOIDA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 アマオブネガイ目
Group
グループ
Nerites
アマオブネ
Super Family / Family
科目
NERITOIDEA NERITIDAE
アマオブネ超科 アマオブネガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Neritina ()
カバクチカノコ ()
COUNTRY
CAMEROON
カメルーン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Limbe, Cameroon in November 2009.
カメルーン北西リンべ 2009年 11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Ghana to Angola
ガーナからアンゴラ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 17mm

Last modified on 2016/03/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese