Microshells
Species 学名 Kanamarua boswellae (Kilburn, 1975)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ボズウェルウスツムバイ (仮称)
BOZUWERU-USUTUMUBAI
ボズウェルウスツムバイ (仮称) Kanamarua boswellae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Kanamarua ()
ウスツムバイ ()
COUNTRY
South Africa
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. March 1, 1990.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン沖 1990年3月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa and Mozambique, Somalia
南アフリカからモザビーク、ソマリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 76mm

Last modified on 2016/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese