Microshells
Species 学名 Trochus nigropunctatus Reeve, 1861
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナンアニシキウズ (仮称)
NAN-A-NISHIKIUZU
ナンアニシキウズ (仮称) Trochus nigropunctatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trochus ()
ニシキウズ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal Province, South Africa. At low tide.April 1982.
南アフリカ クワズール・ナタール州ダーバン 干潮時 1982年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South Africa.
南アフリカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 23x27mm

Last modified on 2016/03/19
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese