Microshells
Species 学名 Volvarina hirasei (Bavay, 1917)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクラコゴメガイ
MAKURA-KOGOME-GAI
マクラコゴメガイ Volvarina hirasei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Margin Shells
コゴメガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MARGINELLIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ヘリトリガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Volvarina ()
()
COUNTRY
INDONESIA
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. 2015. In agar, 2015.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル 天草漁 2015.
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal in sand.
潮下帯の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 6mm

Last modified on 2016/03/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
275
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
577

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese