Microshells
Species 学名 Mitromorpha philippinensis C. Mifsud, 2001
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フィリピンシズクニナ (仮称)
Philippine SHIZUKU-NINA
フィリピンシズクニナ (仮称) Mitromorpha philippinensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitromorpha ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. 2015. In agar, 2015.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル 天草漁 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines and Indonesia
フィリピン・インドネシア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH:9mm

Last modified on 2016/03/17
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese