Microshells
Species 学名 Euthymella pyramidalis (Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トガリキリオレ
TOGARI-KIRIORE
トガリキリオレ Euthymella pyramidalis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Triphoras
キリオレ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA TRIPHORIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 ミツクチキリオレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euthymella ()
()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. 2015. In agar, 2015. / Near Shirahama Beach, W IRiomote Island, Okinawa. Diving.
インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル 天草漁 2015年 / 沖縄県西表島西部白浜近郊 ダイビング
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula, Shikoku, Kyushu to Okinawa; Philippines; Indo-West Pacific.
房総半島以南; 四国; 九州から沖縄県; フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rubble bottoms.
潮間帯の岩礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Philippines Marine Mollusks Vol.1 p.724 pl.307 #1
Height 17mm

Last modified on 2019/02/21
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
354
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
41-109
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
313

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese