Microshells
Species 学名 Cuspivolva formosa (G.B. Sowerby II in A.Adams & Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ホソアヤメケボリ
HOSO-AYAME-KEBORI
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
ホソアヤメケボリ Cuspivolva formosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ
ウミウサギガイ
Egg and Spindle Cowries(Shuttle Shells)
Super Family / Family
科目
OVULIDAE
ウミウサギ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cuspivolva ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
East coast of Tanegashima Island, Kagoshima in 2015.
鹿児島県種子島東岸 ダイビング 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay and southward, Japan; Borneo
相模湾以南; ボルネオ
HABITAT
生息場所
On Euplexaura erecta
オオフトヤギに寄生
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 12mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
136
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
217

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese