Microshells
Species 学名 Talparia exusta (G.B. Sowerby I, 1832)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スルスミダカラ
SURUSUMI-DAKARA
Burnt Cowry
スルスミダカラ Talparia exusta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Talparia ()
タルダカラ ()
COUNTRY
ERITOREA
エリトリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Aseb, south Eritorea in shallow water.
紅海南西部エリトリア 南部アセブ近郊の浅海
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Red Sea
紅海
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
A Guide to Worldwide COWRIES pl.27 p.#5-9 p.78
Height 54mm

Last modified on 2016/03/10
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
96
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese