Microshells
Species 学名 Diplommatina nevilli (Crosse, 1879)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ネビルゴマガイ (仮称)
NEBIRU-GOMAGAI
ネビルゴマガイ (仮称) Diplommatina nevilli
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA ARCHITAENIOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 原始紐舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CYCLOPHOROIDEA DIPLOMMATINIDAE
ヤマタニシ超科 ゴマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Diplommatina ()
ゴマガイ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
NNE of Taiping, Perak, Malaysia. In limestone hill. 2000
マレーシア ペラ州タイピン北北東 石灰岩の丘 2000年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
MALAYSIA(Perak)
マレーシア(ペラ)
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 3mm

Last modified on 2016/03/02
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese