Microshells
Species 学名 Latirolagena smaragdulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マルニシ
日本
JAPAN
マルニシ Latirolagena smaragdulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
ツノマタガイ
Latirus Shells
Super Family / Family
科目
Latirus Shells Precious Stone Shell
BUCCINIDAE エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Latirolagena ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Uken Village, Amami-Ohshima Island, Kagoshima. On rocks in shallow water.
鹿児島県奄美大島宇検村 浅海の岩礁上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南; インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 45mm


Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
240
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
183
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
507

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese