Microshells
Species 学名 Petaloconchus mcgintyi Olsson & Harbison, 1953
和名
Japanese name
Common name
マクギンティヘビガイ (仮称)
MAKUROGHINTI-HEBI-GAI
McGinty's Worm Snail
マクギンティヘビガイ (仮称) Petaloconchus mcgintyi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA SILIQUARIIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 ミミズガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Petaloconchus ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
1200feet, off Florida, USA.
米国フロリダ州沖 1200フィート
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Caribbean sea
カリブ海
HABITAT
生息場所
In sponges of shallow water.
浅海の海綿中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 28mm

Last modified on 2016/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese