Microshells
Species 学名 Vermicularia knorrii (Deshayes, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
フロリダハズレキリガイダマシ (仮称)
FURORIDA-HAZURE-KIRIGAI-DAMASHI
Florida Worm Snail
フロリダハズレキリガイダマシ (仮称) Vermicularia knorrii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CERITHIOIDEA TURRITELLIDAE
オニノツノガイ超科 キリガイダマシ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vermicularia ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Florida, USA. 12ft.
米国フロリダ州 120フィート
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Bermuda
フロリダからバーミューダ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vermicularia knorri

Length 34mm

Last modified on 2016/02/27
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese