Microshells
Species 学名 Inquisitor sp. sp.
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タケノコシャジクの仲間? 未詳

タケノコシャジクの仲間? 未詳 Inquisitor sp.
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
モミジボラ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Trawled Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県三河一色 トロール
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH 33mm
Last modified on 2016/02/25
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese