Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium helicornuum Iredale, 1936
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャスジイトカケ
オーストラリア
AUSTRARIA
チャスジイトカケ Epitonium helicornuum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
PTENOGLOSSA
翼舌目
Group
グループ
イトカケガイ
Wentletraps
Super Family / Family
科目
Wentletraps
EPITONIIDAE イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium (Limiscala)
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
AUSTRARIA
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Gunnamatta Bay, S Sydney, NSW, Australia in 1973.
オーストラリア ニューサウスウェールズ州シドニー南ガナマッタ湾 1973年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
AUSTRARIA(NSW)
オーストラリア
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 14mm

#NAME?
Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-277
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese