Microshells
Species 学名 Epitonium tinctum (Carpenter, 1864)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ティンテッドイトカケ (仮称)
Tinted ITOKAKE
Tinted Wentletrap
ティンテッドイトカケ (仮称) Epitonium tinctum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Epitonium ()
オオイトカケ ()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Los Alamitos Bay, Los Angeles, California, USA. Taken live, February.
米国カリフォルニア州ロサンゼルス ロス・アラミトスベイ 生貝 2月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Pacific coast from Canada to Mexico.
太平洋側のカナダ(バンクーバー)からメキシコ
HABITAT
生息場所
on sea anemones.
イソギンチャクの上(イソギンチャクを食べる)
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on 2016/02/23
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese