Microshells
Species 学名 Natica broderipiana Recluz, 1844
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チャオビキザミタマガイ
CHAOBI-KIZAMITAMA-GAI
Broderip's Moon Snail
チャオビキザミタマガイ Natica broderipiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Moon Shells
ツメタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
NATICOIDEA NATICIDAE
タマガイ超科 タマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Natica ()
タマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Mazatlan, Estado de Sinaloa, Mexico. 50-100m deep.
メキシコ シナロア州マサトラン沖 50-100m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 14mm

Last modified on 2016/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
109
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese