Microshells
Species 学名 Leucotina adamsi Kuroda & Habe, 1971
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロヒメゴウナ
SHIROHIME-GOUNA
シロヒメゴウナ Leucotina adamsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
HETEROSTROPHA
異旋目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
AMATHINIDAE
イソチドリ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Leucotina ()
マキモノガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi, Chiba.
千葉県銚子沖
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Off Choshi to Enshu Sea
銚子沖から遠州灘
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, 50-150m deep.
50-150m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
362
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
731

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese