Microshells
Species 学名 Astraea caelata (Gmelin, 1791)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キザミウズガイ
KIZAMI-UZUGAI
Carved Star Shell
キザミウズガイ Astraea caelata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TURBINIDAE
ニシキウズ超科 リュウテンサザエ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Astraea ()
()
COUNTRY
USA
米国
LOCALITY
採集場所
Soals of Florida Keys, Florida, USA.
米国フロリダ州フロリダ・キーズ 浅瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Florida to Brasil.
フロリダからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Lithopoma caelatum

Height 27mm

Last modified on 2016/02/13
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
50
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese