Microshells
Species 学名 Trivirostra natalensis Schilder, 1932
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ナタールコシラタマ (仮称)
南アフリカ
S. AFRICA
ナタールコシラタマ (仮称) Trivirostra natalensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
DISCOPODA
盤足目
Group
グループ

Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
Bean Cowries
TRIVIIDAE シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivirostra ()
シラタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
S. AFRICA
南アフリカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Dredged from Coffee Bay, Transkei, South Africa.
南アフリカ東部トランスケイ地方 コーヒーベイ ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
South east Africa
アフリカ東南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 7mm
背面の溝が薄い型
= Trivirostra pellucidula natalensis Schilder, 1932

Last modified on 2022年08月15日15/08/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese