Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum choslenae Cernohorsky, 1982
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ダテツクシ
DATE-TSUKUSHI
ダテツクシ Vexillum choslenae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Kushimoto, S Wakayama. Dredged 120m deep.
和歌山県南部串本町沖 120m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tosa and southward, Japan;
土佐以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 100m deep.
100m深の砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum sakurai(Kuroda, MS. Arenimitra)

SH 23mm

Last modified on 2016/02/06
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
261
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
561

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese