Microshells
Species 学名 Mitra coffea Schubert & Wagner, 1829
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クリイロフデ
KURIIRO-FUDE
Miters
クリイロフデ Mitra coffea
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Mitra ()
チョウセンフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Amami Island, Kagoshima. Intertidal on reefs.
鹿児島県奄美大島 潮間帯のリーフ上
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and southward, Japan; Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean
紀伊半島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Rocks and coral reefs, intertidal to 28m deep.
潮間帯-28m深の珊瑚礁や岩礁上
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
SH: 44mm


Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
252
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
197
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
537

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese