Microshells
Species 学名 Antillophos nigroliratus (Habe, 1961)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クロスジトクサバイ 黒筋木賊?
KUROSUJI-TOKUSA-BAI
Buccinum Whelks
クロスジトクサバイ 黒筋木賊? Antillophos nigroliratus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
エゾバイ
Buccinum Whelks
Super Family / Family
科目
BUCCINIDAE
エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Antillophos ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Miyako Island, Okinawa. 100-200m deep.
沖縄県宮古島沖 100-200m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sagami Bay to Philippines
相模湾から フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy gravel bottoms, 50-200m deep.
50-200m深の砂礫底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 17mm
近海産図鑑のクロスジトクサバイとダテトクサバイの画像は逆。
故林奨一郎氏ゆかりの貝pl.1 #9 東海シェルクラブ
Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
223
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
475

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese