Microshells
Species 学名 Trivirostra insularum (Schilder, 1944)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ワスレシラタマの仲間

ワスレシラタマの仲間 Trivirostra insularum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Bean Cowries
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA TRIVIIDAE
ハナヅトガイ超科 シラタマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trivirostra ()
シラタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
Indonesia
インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sorong, Papua Barat, Indonesia.
インドネシア西パプア州(ニューギニア島)ソロン
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Pacific.
中央太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 7mm

Last modified on 2016/01/30
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
N
続原色日本貝類図鑑
N
学研生物図鑑 貝
N
生物大図鑑 貝類
N
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
N
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese