Microshells
Species 学名 Domiporta carnicolor (Reeve, 1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニクイロフデ 肉色筆
NIKUIRO-FUDE
Miters
ニクイロフデ 肉色筆 Domiporta carnicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
NEOGASTROPODA
新腹足目
Group
グループ
フデガイ
Miters
Super Family / Family
科目
MITRIDAE
フデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Domiporta ()
(イトマキフデ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Awase, Okinawa City, Okinawa.
沖縄県沖縄市泡瀬
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Okinawa Islands and southward, Japan; Indo-Pacific Ocean.
沖縄諸島以南;インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 30m deep.
潮間帯から30m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Height 20mm

= Neocancilla carnicolor

Last modified on 2022年09月12日12/09/2022
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
260
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
202
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
553

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese