Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum semisculptum (A. Adams & Reeve, 1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスイロミノムシ
USUIRO-MINOMUSHI
ウスイロミノムシ Vexillum semisculptum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Edatekujima Island, W Amami Island, Kagoshima.
鹿児島県奄美大島西 枝手久島
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami Island,Kagoshima and southward, Japan;Tropical Indo-Pacific Ocean.
鹿児島県奄美大島以南;熱帯インド・太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯から20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 15mm

Last modified on 2016/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
262
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
565

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese