Microshells
Species 学名 Vexillum virgo (Linnaeus, 1767)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オトメミノムシ
OTOME-MINOMUSHI
Virgin Miter
オトメミノムシ Vexillum virgo
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum ()
ミノムシガイ ()
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Olango Island, Philippines. Dredged between 20-25m deep.
フィリピン オランゴ島ドレッジ 20-25m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Philippines
フィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 20m deep.
潮間帯-20m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum virgo form harpifera (Lamarck, 1811) オトメミノムシの縦肋の細かいフォーム
Height 23mm

Last modified on 2019/11/22
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
N
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
N
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese