Microshells
Species 学名 Ptychosyrinx rosario Shikama & Hayashi, 1977
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コゲジュズカケクダマキ
KOGE-JUZUKAKE-KUDAMAKI
コゲジュズカケクダマキ Ptychosyrinx rosario
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Ptychosyrinx ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. Depth from 20m to 30m.
和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 20-30m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula
紀伊半島
HABITAT
生息場所
30-150m deep.
30-150m深
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 36mm

Last modified on 2016/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
287
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
629

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese