Microshells
Species 学名 Inquisitor varicosa (Reeve, 1843)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウネクチキレボラ
UNE-KUCHIKIRE-BORA
ウネクチキレボラ Inquisitor varicosa
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Turrids
クダマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA TURRIDAE
イモガイ超科 クダマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Inquisitor ()
()
COUNTRY
Australia
オーストラリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Broome, Western Australia.
オーストラリア 西オーストラリア州ブルーム
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii Peninsula and off Tajima in Japan Sea and southward, Japan; to Australia.
紀伊半島と但馬沖以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy bottoms, intertidal to 50m deep.
潮間帯-50m深の砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Brachytoma varicosa
Shells of Philippines pl.77 fig.16

Height 29mm
他よりも太い縦肋がところどころにあり、トラフモミジボラInquisitor rufovaricosaに似るが、水管部が短く、殻表に成長脈が無いためトラフモミジボラより光沢がある。斑のあるものと無いものがある。 別名 : スミツキシャジク 台湾名: 台湾玉米捲管螺 Inquisitor taivaricosa
Last modified on 2016/01/29
BIBLIOGRAPHY
原色日本貝類図鑑
続原色日本貝類図鑑
学研生物図鑑 貝
生物大図鑑 貝類
日本及び周辺地域産軟体動物
280
原色世界貝類図鑑 1
原色世界貝類図鑑 2
Compendium of Seashells
Compendium of Landshells
Australian MARINE SHELLS
日本近海産貝類図鑑
N

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese